Title: 老人性親密活動實施效果研究

Keywords: 老年性親密;老年性議題;老年性知識;老年性態度;關鍵字;老年人;老年性;第二春;性知識 knowledge

摘要

本研究目的,在針對幾項改善老年性親密活動措施實施效果,以老年性議題講座內容及老年性資訊相關活動為主題,而性議題課程內容包含老年之情慾、老年情趣按摩、性本膳、老年性諮商與輔導、面對老年第二春之法律問題、老年性親密之電影賞析及在機構參加中秋晚會~從老年觀看鋼管辣妹、猛男秀活動看起等為主題,進行深入訪談,了解其狀況?並探討老年在參與一系列課程及活動後之轉變情況的效果如何?在研究方法上,本研究採質性研究法,以目前在高雄縣市、屏東縣市地區長青學苑、老人活動中心及某仁愛之家之機構住民為研究對象,每次約進行一個半小時的深入訪談。研究發現,老年人對性的壓抑、迷思,來自社會大眾所帶來的負面知識較多,因此將有關改善老年性親密的議題課程重點放在提昇老年人性知識及性態度,並提高老年人參與講座課程內容的意願。在整個研究實施後發現,有幾項主題很受歡迎,如「老年之情慾」、「老年情趣按摩」及「面對老年第二春之法律問題」,反應出老年人對情境上的模擬及台上、台下的互動,老年人對性親密方面的問題看待趨於開朗及歡喜面對,並使得配偶/伴侶間的性溝通增加,進而增進性的親密。

關鍵字:老年性親密、老年性議題、老年性知識、老年性態度; The Studies of Senior sexual intimate activities

ABSTRACT

The purpose of the thesis is to investigate and evaluate effects of certain methods for improving and prompting the senior citizens’ sexual intimacy, through lectures and information providing.

The curriculum of senior sexual issues includes senior sexual drive, senior erotic massage, sexual nutrition, senior sexual counseling , legal issues dealing with senior remarriage, erotic movies, and intensive interactions during the Moon Festival with the performing gigolos and strippers. This study is to evaluate the effects of the above series lecturing and activities.

The method of the study is qualitative research by intensive interview with residence and members of several senior colleges, senior clubs and philanthropy colony locate at Kaushiung and Pintung Counties . Every interview takes one and half hours.

The results of this research show that some senior citizens misunderstanding and repressing on sexual drive was a result of a negative attitude towards sexuality on our society, hence to increase their knowledge, alter negative attitude and encourage their willingness to participate courses for better understanding on sexual intimacy are clues to solve senior sexual issues. This study also showed that some specific issues were welcomed by senior citizens such as ‘sexual desive of elders’, ‘sexual erotic massage’ and ‘legal issues regarding the senior remarriage’.

Senior citizen enjoy the sexual performance of roles play, interactions between performers and audience thus enhance their openness toward sexual intimacy and encourage sexual intimacy between senior couples.