Title: 大學生性知識與性態度對其性行為影響之研究

Keywords: 性知識;性態度;性行為;大學生 sexual knowledge;sexual attitude;sexual behavior;undergraduate students

其次,本研究採「兩階段隨機抽樣」,抽取所需的樣本數,以作為實徵研究的樣本,總計抽取了425份,實得有效樣本數416份,可用率為97.88%。

再者,本研究對於問卷調查所獲得的資料,係運用 SPSS for Windows 11.0 5版,以及LISREL進行資料的統計與分析,而所採用的統計方法包括:次數分配、平均數、標準差、因素分析、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關,以及結構方程模式等。

性知識、性態度與性行為之結構方程模式,經由分析路徑得知,性知識對性態度的影響係數為.30;而性知識對性行為的影響係數為.40;性態度對性行為的影響係數則是.033。據此可知,性知識對性行為的影響較大。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the sexual knowledge, sexual attitude, and sexual behavior of public and private university students in Kaohsiung area. We use structured questionnaire survey and survey research as our investigation tools.

We use two stage randomized sampling methods for investigation subjects selection. The total number of questionnaires collected are 425, and 416 questionnaires are used in analysis, with effective 97.88%.

The statistical analysis software we use include SPSS for Windows 11.05 version and LISREL. The analysis methods include: frequency ,distribution, mean, standard deviation, factor anal- ysis, One-way ANOVA, Pearson's product-moment correlation, and LISREL.

C.The relationship among sexual knowledge, sexual attitude, and sexual behavior using Structural Equation Models analysis.

The path analysis of sexual knowledge, sexual attitude, and sexual behavior using Structural Equation Models analysis show: sexual knowledge has influence on sexual attitude with influence coefficient 0.30; sexual knowledge has influence on sexual behavior with influen- ce coefficient 0.40; sexual attitude has influence on sexual behavior with influence coefficient 0.33. Sexual knowledge has more influence on subjects’ sexual behavior.