Title: 南區大專校院心輔老師之性別角色對其同性戀態度之影響研究

Keywords: 南區大專校院心輔老師;性別角色;同性戀態度 south college counselors;gender role;attitude to homosexuality.

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討南區大專校院心輔老師之性別角色對其同性戀態度之影響,目的在瞭解南區大專校院心輔老師:一、不同性別角色分化程度人數的差異情形。二、同性戀態度不同構面的差異情形。三、性別角色對其同性戀態度之影響情形。

本研究工具為「南區大專校院心輔老師性別角色量表」、「南區大專校院心輔老師同性戀態度量表」;以問卷調查方式,對台灣嘉義以南(不含軍事校院)的大專校院219位心輔老師作為研究對象。樣本資料以描述性統計分析、因素分析、相依樣本變異數分析、卡方考驗、單因子多變量變異數分析等統計方式,進行整理與分析。

統計分析發現:ㄧ、南區大專校院心輔老師性別角色之分化程度有顯著差異,其分化人數多寡依序為:兩性化、女性化、男性化、未分化。二、南區大專校院心輔老師同性戀態度不同構面有顯著差異,以認知構面最佳,其次為行為構面,最後為情感構面。三、南區大專校院心輔老師之性別角色對其同性戀態度的僅在認知構面有顯著影響。

根據研究發現,對心輔老師、學校及教育行政機關提出可行之建議,並檢討本研究限制,針對未來研究可以努力方向研提可行路徑。

關鍵字:南區大專校院心輔老師、性別角色、同性戀態度

The aim of this study was to investigate the implication of gender role and Attitude to Homosexuality according to the south college counselors. The purpose of this study is to understand the south college counselors:1. The gender differentiation levels. 2. The different compositions of attitude to homosexuality 3. The implication of gender role and attitude to homosexuality.

The study employed a questionnaire design with two research measurements, “the Questionnaire of South College Counselors Gender Role,” and “the Inventory of South College Counselor Attitude to Homosexality” 219 college counselors form south area participated in the study. The samples were analyzed after collection, using descriptive statistics, factor analysis, one-way ANONA, chi-square text, factorial ANOVA, one-way MANOVA.

The findings of the study were:1.The gender differentiation levels of south college counselors were significantly different. The amount of differentiation in order was “Androgynous,” “Feminine,” “Masculine,” and “Undifferentiated.”2.The results showed “cognition of structure” was the most significant in the different compositions of attitude to homosexuality, and then “behaviors of sturcture” and “emotion of structure ” in order.3.Both gender role and attitude to homosexuality of south college counselors was only significantly correlated in“cognition of structure”.

According to the findings, the researcher not only gave some proper suggestions to counselors, schools and education administrations but also discussed the results for guiding the future researches.

Keywords: south college counselors, gender role, attitude to homosexuality