Title: 同性戀態度情境判斷量表發展之研究

Keywords: 同性戀;態度;情境判斷量表; Homosexuality;Attitude;Situational Judgment Inventory

Abstract: 本研究旨在發展評量同性戀態度的情境判斷量表,透過主題專家研擬情境判斷的評量題目與計分標準。在高雄縣市進行問卷調查的過程中,以兩階段抽樣的600名民眾構成本研究的正式分析樣本。研究者以探索性分析,產生20個情境判斷題目,最後研究者進行驗證性因素分析。

同性戀態度情境判斷量表的評量內涵包含「直系親屬」、「旁系親屬」、「朋友同儕」、「公眾陌生」四個特殊因素。根據主要研究發現,研究者針對同性戀態度情境判斷量表的應用,以及未來研究努力方向研提相關建議。

This research was to develop a Situational Judgment Inventory for Attitude to Homosexuality(SJIAH). The questionnaires and evaluation system were created by experts in a simulated scenario. The formal sample in survey, which was done in Kaohsiung County, consists of two phases of 600 people which were picked up randomly. The researchers generate 20 situational judgment questionnaires by exploring analysis, and conduct a verification element analysis in the end.

This Situational Judgment Inventory for Attitude to Homosexuality includes 4 factors: lineal relatives,collateral relatives,friends,and strangers. According to the major study, the researchers provide suggestions regarding to the application of Situational Judgment Inventory for Attitude to Homosexuality(SJIAH)and the potential directions for future development.