Title: 屏東縣原住民與非原住民大學生性觀念、性態度與親密關係之相關性研究

Keywords: 性觀念;性態度;親密關係;原住民大學生;非原住民大學生

Abstract: 本研究以問卷調查法調查屏東縣7所大學院校日間部之原住民大學生與非原住民大學生的性觀念、性態度與親密關係之現況,並探討屏東縣原住民大學生與非原住民大學生的性觀念、性態度與親密關係間的關係,經立意取樣,共648份有效樣本。本研究所使用的研究工具為個人基本資料調查表、性觀念量表,性態度量表與親密關係量表等問卷,所得資料以SPSS for windows 10 版進行統計分析。研究結果發現:

一、原住民大學生與非原住民大學生的性觀念及性態度在包含同性戀、

使用保險套、自慰等3個方面趨向贊同、接受,而婚前性行為、網路性愛及援交等3個方面趨向保守、不贊同、不接受;原住民大學生與非原住民大學生的親密關係在情感親密、認知親密、社交親密、休閒親密、身體親密及精神親密等6方面有較好的親密互動關係。

二、非原住民大學生中,男生在婚前性行為、網路性愛、援交等項目的性觀念贊同度高於女生,在使用保險套、自慰等項目的性觀念贊同度低於女生;女生在同性戀、使用保險套的性態度較男生開放,男生則在婚前性行為、網路性愛、援交的性態度上較女生開放。

三、原住民大學生在使用保險套的性觀念贊同度高於非原住民大學生

,而在婚前性行為、援交的性觀念贊同度低於非原住民大學生。

四、原住民大學生在同性戀的性態度接受度高於非原住民大學生。

This study using a randomly sample(N=648)of 7 day time indigenous and non-indigenous college students in the Pingtung area is based on a survey to determine their sexual ideas, sex attitude, intimate relationships and the relationships between sexual ideas, sex attitude and intimate relationships . The questionnaires contained Demographic Questions, Sex Ideas Scale, Sex attitude Scale and Intimate Relationship Scale .The data was processed using by SPSS for windows 10. The following conclusions were drawn:

1. Sexual ideas and sex attitude of indigenous and non-indigenous college students about homosexuality, using the sheath and masturbation tended to be agreeable and acceptable. Premarital sex, cyber sex and commercial sex tend to conservative, opposed and unacceptable. Intimate relationships of indigenous and non-indigenous college students about emotional intimacy, intellectual intimacy, social intimacy, recreational intimacy, body intimacy, spiritual intimacy have better intimate interdynamic relationship.

2. In non-indigenous college students, boys were more agreeable than girls on premarital sex, cyber sex and commercial sex of sex ideas but girls were more agreeable than boys on using the sheath and masturbation. Girls were more positive than boys on homosexuality and using the sheath of sex attitude but boys got more positive than girls on premarital sex, cyber sex and commercial sex.

3. In terms of sex ideas, indigenous college students were higher than non-indigenous college students on using the sheath but non-indigenous college students were higher than indigenous college students on premarital sex and commercial sex.

4. In terms of sex attitude, indigenous college students were more positive than non- indigenous college students on homosexuality.