Title: 同志網路性活動之研究

Keywords: 網路;同志;身份認同;性活動;人際關係

Abstract: 在這個資訊媒體不斷快速進化翻轉的E世代,網際網路正急遽地改變同志們的溝通模式、交友空間、情慾活動、關係結構,同時也重新定位了同志與同志之間的情感、更把同志與社會之間的關係重新洗牌。

本研究旨在探討網際網路對於同志的「身份認同」、「性活動」與「人際關係」等面向之間的關聯性與影響,以質性研究來撰文、並採取敘說探究的方法,來分析多位同志受訪者的訪談資料。

研究結果發現,網路資訊或網路社群所賦予的知識,對於大部分同志的身分認同有正面幫助;不過也有某些同志可能因為年紀差距或技術不足,而無法順利使用電腦上網、尋得資訊或與他人交流。再者,因為每個人對「性」的需求、互動模式都不盡相同,因此同志們會透過各種不同的管道與媒介,來追求自己所嚮往的性活動、而且頗為多元化。最後,同志將會在不同面向的網路性活動當中,為自己帶來迥異的人際關係與情感;而且在「認同」、「性」與「關係」這三個面向之間,似乎環環相扣、彼此間具有交集性的影響。

In this e-Generation that media and information are evolving rapidly, Internet is dramatically changing the way homosexual communicate, their places to make friends, sexual activities, relation structures. It also redefines the relationships between homosexual and rearranges the connection between homosexual and the society at the same time.

The main purposes of this study are to investigate the relation and influences between dimensions of identity recognition, sexual activities and interpersonal relationship that Internet has effects on homosexual. This study employee the qualitative research approach and analyzes data from many homosexual interviewees with a narrative inquiry.

The result of this study indicates that Internet information or the knowledge that e-communities grant has positive effects on most homosexual’s recognition of identity; yet some homosexual may fail to use Internet, search information, or communicate with others due to age differences or the lack of techniques. Furthermore, since everyone has different sexual needs and ways of interactions, homosexual pursue their own ideal sexual activity through different means and procedures which are various. Lastly, homosexual will bring themselves diverse interpersonal relationships and affections among different dimensions of on-line sexual activities ; and these three dimensions, recognition, sex, and relationships seem to greatly link and affect each other.