Title: 國小高年級男童性知識和性態度的來源之研究

Keywords: 國小高年級;性知識;性態度;同儕 fifth and sixth grade;sexual knowledge;sexual attitudes;schoolmates

Abstract: 本研究採用訪談方式進行資料的蒐集,並且分析與討論國小高年級男童性知識和性態度的來源是怎麼開始的,又是怎麼在日常生活當中發生的,並將國小高年級男童的涉性知識管道區分為大眾傳媒、報章雜誌、同儕朋友與社會環境四大面向來加以探討。

本研究共有十五位受訪者,綜合資料的分析,本研究發現父母、師長及同儕不論是直接亦或間接的性態度皆會深刻地影響這個年齡層的孩童,並內化其腦海中,而所造成的結果有正面也有負面,且有些男童會和父母、師長溝通討論,因此能獲得較為正確的性知識觀念,所以本研究發現國小性教育應著重於性觀念的糾正與輔導,而不是只一昧的去禁止及逃避,應以一種正常的心態來看待他們所接觸到的性知識來源,同時用健康的態度來看待兩性世界。

This research collected data by interviews,analyzes and discusses how fifth and sixth grade boys start to gain their sexual knowledge and sexual attitudes and how that happens in usual life, and divides the ways fifth and sixth grade boys gain their sexual knowledge into four dimensions-mass medium, journalism,schoolmates and friends and social environment-and probe into them.

There are fifteen people interviewed. The investigation found that both the direct or indirect sexual attitudes of parents, teachers and schoolmates would deeply influence these boys at this age and further internalize them. The caused results have positive and negative aspects. Boys who discuss with their parents and teachers will obtain correct concepts. Therefore, sex education in elementary school should be emphasized on correcting and counseling the sexual concepts, instead of forbidding and avoiding them. People should take their sources of sexual knowledge as normal and treat the bisexual society healthily.