Title: 女性教師愛情觀與生活風格之相關研究

Keywords: 女性教師;愛情觀;生活風格; Love Philosophy;Life Style;Female Teacher

Abstract: 本論文旨在研究女性教師愛情觀與生活風格之相關。以問卷調查高雄縣市400位女性教師的基本資料,及其對愛情觀、生活風格的自陳實證數據。研究者研究者將蒐集所得實證資料進行驗證性因素分析、變異數分析以及結構方程模式分析。驗證性因素分析結果顯示女性教師之愛情觀包含「超現代型」、「現代型」、「傳統型」三個類型。變異數分析結果顯示不同背景變項的女性教師在愛情觀無顯著差異。結構方程模式分析結果顯示愛情觀與生活風格之間有顯著關聯。

The target of this paper is to have a research on the love philosophy and life style of female teacher. The research method is a survey on the profiles and the self-description of the philosophy of love and live style from the 400 female teachers in Kaohsiung City and County through questionnaires. The collected evident data will be processed using the analysis techniques including Confirmatory Factoring Analysis (CFA), Variance Analysis (VA), and Structural Equation Modeling Analysis (SEM). The result from CFA indicates that the philosophy of love of female teacher includes three types: Hyper Modern, Modern, and Tradition. Secondly, the result from VA demonstrates that there are no strong relationships between the philosophy of love and the backgrounds of the female teachers.And, finally, the result of SEMA points out that the philosophy of love is highly related with their style of life.