Title: 大學生異性親密關係測量模式分析

Keywords: 測量不變性;複核效度;親密關係;驗證性因素分析 cross-validation;confirmatory factor analysis;heterosexual intimate relationship;measurement invariance

Abstract: 本研究旨在發展男女大學生親密關係量表,蒐集實證資料進行一系列的驗證性因素分析。藉此探析男女大學生親密關係的因素結構、複核效度、測量不變性。分析結果顯示男女大學生親密關係量表包含情感親密、社交親密、溝通親密、精神親密、身體親密五個因素構面,男女大學生親密關係是ㄧ個二階五因素的概念模式,此模式的複核效度獲支持。根據研究發現,研究者針對男女大學生親密關係評量以及未來研究提出相關建議。

The main purposes of this study were to develop “heterosexual intimate relationship scale” , explore factorial structure, and test cross-validation, measurement invariance by confirmatory factor analysis. According to multi-sample confirmatory factor, the factorial structure of “heterosexual intimate relationship scale” including emotional intimacy, social intimacy, communicative intimacy, bodily intimacy, spiritual intimacy, a second-order-factor model was supported. According to multi-sample confirmatory factor, cross-validation was support. Those findings would give helpful information to measure college students’ heterosexual intimate relationship and future study.