Title: 公務人員性行為的安全性及其相關因素之研究-以高雄縣公務人員為例

Keywords: 安全性行為;較安全性行為;計畫行為理論 safe sex;safer sex;the theory of planned behavior;knowledge

Abstract: 本研究目的在探討公務人員性行為安全性及其相關因素之研究,以高雄縣公務人員為研究對象。所得結果如下: 1.公務人員知覺到的行為控制(PBC)能夠預測採取較安全性行為的行為意向(BI)。2.公務人員的主觀規範(SN)能夠預測採取較安全性行為的行為意向(BI)。3.公務人員的責任感(Resp)能夠預測採取較安全性行為的行為意向(BI)。4.公務人員的性知識(KN)不能預測採取較安全性行為的行為意向(BI)。5.公務人員的態度(AT)不能預測採取較安全性行為的行為意向(BI)。6.公務人員的性別、年齡、學歷與宗教信仰等變項能夠預測採取較安全性行為的行為意向(BI)。7.不同可支配所得的公務人員在態度上有顯著差異存在。8.不同性別、學歷與宗教信仰的公務人員在知識上有顯著差異存在。9.不同性別與年齡的公務人員在主觀規範上有顯著差異存在。10.不同年齡與宗教信仰的公務人員在知覺到的行為控制上有顯著差異存在。11.公務人員的人口背景變項在責任感上沒有顯著差異存在。12.公務人員的學歷、年齡、宗教信仰等變項會影響是否使用保險套。13.公務人員的學歷、年齡與可支配所得在使用保險套的目的上存有差異。

關鍵字: 安全性行為、較安全性行為、計畫行為理論

The purpose of this study to investigate the sexual safety of the public service and related factors of the study to Kaohsiung County Public Service for the study. The results were as follows:

1. The public service to the perception of control (PBC) to predict a more safe sex behaviour intention (BI).

2. Subjective norms of civil servants (SN) to predict a more safe sex behaviour intention (BI).

3. The public service responsibility (Resp) to predict a more safe sex behaviour intention (BI).

4. The public service of knowledge (KN) can not predict a more safe sex behaviour intention (BI).

5. The attitude of civil servants (AT) can not predict a more safe sex behaviour intention (BI).

6. The public service by gender, age, education and religion, and other variables to predict a more safe sex behaviour intention (BI).

7. Different disposable income of civil servants in the attitude of a significant difference exists.

8. Different gender, education and religious beliefs of a public servant in the knowledge there were significant differences exist.

9. Different gender and age of civil servants in the subjective norms are significant differences exist.

10. Of different ages and religious beliefs in the public service to the perception of control there were significant differences exist.

11. Public Service of the population variables in the sense of responsibility there is no significant difference exists.

12. The public service qualifications, age, religion, and other variables will affect whether or not to use condoms.

13. The public service qualifications, age and disposable income in the use of condoms there are differences on the purpose.

Keywords: safe sex, safer sex, the theory of planned behavior.