Title: 交換理論在台灣南部地區異性戀者長期性伴侶的性滿意度與關係滿意度之研究

Keywords: 交換理論;長期性伴侶;性滿意度;關係滿意度;套裝軟體;研究者;結構式;吸引力;異性戀 exchange theory;long-term sexual couple;sexual satisfaction;relationship satisfaction.;future;taiwan;data

本研究以結構式問卷進行橫斷性調查,研究者採取方便取樣,選取20~64歲的人們做為研究調查的對象。問卷發放地區包括高雄縣市、屏東縣市、台南縣市。回收有效問卷為225對(450人)。研究工具包括個人基本資料、關係滿意度量表、性滿意度量表。研究資料以SPSS for Windows 12.0中文版統計套裝軟體,進行建檔及資料譯碼。

本研究結果發現:(1)異性戀者長期性伴侶在受教育程度上有很高的相似性;在工作狀況方面沒有很高的相似性。(2)收入差別不大的情形下,通常男性的收入較高,而高收入的女性大部分選擇高收入的男性。(3)個人對異性整體吸引力與伴侶對異性整體吸引力相差不大;在伴侶健康的情形,呈現出男性比較在意其性伴侶的健康。(4)女性在家務分工是展現付出較多的(5)異性戀者長期性伴侶的社會地位, i

與關係滿意度、性滿意度無顯著相關;社會資源,與關係滿意度、性

滿意度有顯著相關。(6)關係滿意度與性滿意度有顯著相關,當關係滿意度得分愈高,其性滿意度愈好。

根據研究結果,可作為擇偶、性諮商等方面的參考,並提供未來研究方向的建議。

關鍵詞:交換理論、長期性伴侶、性滿意度、關係滿意度

ABSTRACT

Carried out by cross-sectional survey with structural questionnaires and applying exchange theory, this study was about to probe sexual and relationship satisfaction of long-term heterosexual relationship in Southern Taiwan. A convenience sample of 225 couples (450 individuals) living in Southern Taiwan(including Kaohsiung, Tainan and Pingtung)and in ages of 20 to 64 years was recruited. Areas covered within the questionnaires include personal information, relationship satisfaction scale and sexual satisfaction scale. The data were collected and analyzed with SPSS Version 12.0 for Windows.

The results of the current study are as follows. First of all, high similarity of education level between the long-term heterosexual couple was noted. However, there was no significant similarity of occupation between the couple. Second, based on the fact that there was no significant difference in earnings between the couple, usually the male had a higher income. In addition, a woman with high income often chose her partner with high income. Third, no significant differences were seen in the heterosexual attraction of the couple, which means that if the male has more attraction, his partner has more attraction as well, and vice versa. As for caring about partners’ health, men had more concerns than women. Fourth, women contributed much more to housework than men. Fifth, there is no correlation between the relationship satisfaction、sexual satisfaction and the social levels of the long-term heterosexual couples. Nevertheless, the relationship satisfaction、sexual satisfaction is correlated to social resources. Sixth, the positive correlation was observed between the relationship satisfaction and the sexual satisfaction. In other words, the higher scores the couple got in the relationship satisfaction, the more content they may have in sexual relationships.

iii

In conclusion, the results obtained from this study would be beneficial not only in mating process or sex therapy counseling for reference but also in providing new consideration of future study.

Key word: exchange theory, long-term sexual couple, sexual satisfaction, relationship satisfaction.