Title: 生育年齡女性月經週期性慾變動的調查研究與分析

Keywords: 生育年齡女性;性慾;月經週期; Child-bearing age woman;sexual desire;menstrual cycle

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討生育年齡女性月經週期性慾變動與性慾強度之現況與相關性的探討,研究工具是參考國外相關研究之量表,自行發展出「生育年齡女性月經週期性慾與性慾強度量表」,作為搜集資料的工具。以問卷調查方式,配額抽樣1250位高雄縣市生育年齡女性為研究對象,有效問卷回收份數為1007份,樣本資料以相依樣本變異數分析、獨立樣本變異數分析、卡方差異、結構方程模式等統計方式,進行資料整理與分析。

研究結果發現:(一)不同背景變項之生育年齡女性與月經週期性慾有差異,即生育年齡女性月經週期性慾較高漲的時期有週期性,但相關性並不大。其中以「月經來前五天」11.1%比例為最高,其次為「排卵期」占10.3%。(二)不同背景變項生育年齡女性與性慾強度有顯著差異。其中對於伴侶感情關係、伴侶親密關係、伴侶性溝通狀況愈滿意者,性慾的表現程度則愈強。(三)生育年齡女性月經週期性慾與性慾強度之間有關連。(四)生育年齡女性的性慾強度表現包含「出現性幻想」、「自慰的行為」、「伴侶性活動」三因素構念。

根據本研究結果,將對生育年齡女性、女性性學、性健康等方面之參考,與未來相關研究者提出建議。

The purpose of the study is to explore the change of sexual desire in menstrual cycle of childbearing age women. The questionnaire, ""The change of sexual desire in menstrual cycle of childbearing age women and sexual desire intensity Scale"" were used to survey 1250 childbearing age women by quota samplingin Kaohsiung city 、 Kaohsuing county . There were 1007 valid questionnaires. The sampling data were analyzed by varianceanalysis of dependent samples、structural equation modeling.

These results of the study are as follows:(1)the different background variable child-bearing age woman and the menstrual cycle sexual desire has the difference, the child-bearing age woman menstrual cycle sexual desire peaks has the periodicity, but is not the significant relevance . In which “comes previous five days 11.1% proportions as high take the menstruation”, next is “the ovulation period” accounts for 10.3%.(2)the different background variable child-bearing age woman and the sexual desire intensity has the significant difference. Women who are more satisfied with the relationship、intimacy、sex communication with her partner ,that promote more stronger sexual desire performance degree.(3)there is a correlation between the menstrual cycle sexual desire and the sexual desire intensity of the woman in child-bearing age .(4)the child-bearing age woman sexual desire intensity performance is conceptualization of the three factors, that is,sexual fantasies , masturbation, and couple sexual activities.

These research results can be taken as references in the aspects of child-bearing age woman, the female sexology, sexual health﹐further to provide suggestions for future research direction 。