Title: 南部某科技大學生愛情態度與情歌認同之相關研究

Keywords: 情歌類型;愛情態度;情歌認同 classification of love songs;love attitude;recognition of love songs

Abstract: 情歌是流行歌曲中著墨最多的題材,也是瞭解大眾文化的媒介之一,情歌裡的愛情觀點對正在經歷或尚未經立戀愛經驗的學生們,具有極為重要的指標意義。研究者試圖探討大學生對於情歌認同及其愛情態度之關聯。本研究以問卷調查方式進行,以立意取樣方式選定南部地區某科技大學日間部一到四年級大學生為母群體,每年級各250人為抽樣對象,實際發放問卷計1000份,有效問卷為774份。研究工具採取John Alan Lee的愛情態度量表,以及郭洪國雄對情歌認同的六種類型分類,自編情歌認同量表問卷。本研究以SPSS10.0版為統計分析工具,分別根據個人背景、交往對象及戀愛經驗等變項來進行描述性統計,透過次數分配、百分比及卡方檢定等方法,了解大學生愛情態度類型及情歌偏好類型的分佈情況。其次,以T檢定與單因子變異數分析,考驗不同背景變項大學生的愛情態度與情歌認同有無差異。最後以Perason積差相關分析大學生的愛情態度與情歌認同的關聯性。

研究結果發現,(一)不同背景變項與大學生愛情態度之差異方面:性別方面,情慾愛、遊戲愛、友誼愛,男大學生高於女大學生,而依附愛、利他愛則是女大學生高於男大學生,現實愛則無顯著差異。年級方面,大一生的情慾愛、遊戲愛、利他愛高於大三生。戀愛經驗方面,在依附愛層面有顯著差異,有戀愛經驗的大學生高於無戀愛經驗的大學生。受訪時有交往對象者,情慾愛、遊戲愛、友誼愛、依附愛、現實愛中的愛情態度層面皆有顯著差異;(二)在不同背景變項與大學生對情歌認同之差異方面:性別方面,男性大學生的情歌認同中的愛情魁儡、愛恨毀滅的認同感較高於女性大學生。戀愛經驗方面,六種皆無顯著差異。交往對象方面,只有如夢初醒型認同者有顯著差異,其他五種無顯著差異;(三)在愛情態度與情歌認同之相關情形方面:發現有情慾愛傾向的大學生認同愛情傀儡型情歌;友誼愛與遊戲愛傾向的大學生認同愛恨毀滅型情歌;依附愛傾向的大學生認同如夢初醒型情歌;現實愛傾向的大學生認同幸福浪漫型情歌;利他愛傾向大學生認同如夢初醒型情歌。最後針對研究結果提出情歌認同對大學生愛情態度影響之建議。

Abstract

The most-seen materials within popular music are love songs. Points of love songs have a great importance for students who have or haven’t experienced love. The purpose of the study is to explore the relations between students’ recognition of love songs and love attitude. The data in this study was based on questionnaire survey, research samples collected from a Technology University in southern Taiwan, selecting 250 students from each grade as samples. The research instruments was the scale of recognition of love songs designed by the researcher, which mainly based on the scale of love attitudes created by Joan Alan Lee, and the scale of recognition of love songs which were classified by Kuo Hung Guo-Hsiung into six types. Totally 774 valid questionnaires were analyzed under SPSS 10.0 for windows, running descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson correlation analysis, the major results were summarized as follows:

1. There were significant gender differences in male students who held “eros”, “ludus”, and ”storge” love attitude, while female students tended to hold “mania” and “agape” love attitude. There were also significant in dating experiences, students who had date partners got higher scores in five types of Lee’s scale except agape love.

2. In the six types of recognition scale of love songs, male students recognized much highly on “love puppet” and “extremeness of love” than female students. Freshmen recognized types of love songs including “love with no regrets” , ” extremeness of love” and “sexual autonomy” types. There was no significant difference in dating experience, while students in dating relationships recognized “wake up to reality” type.

3. In the correlations between love attitudes and the recognition of love songs, the study finds students who held eros love attitude recognized “love puppet” type; students held ludus and storge love attitude tended to recognize “wake up to reality” love songs. Students in pragamatic love attitude had tendency to “romantic” love songs, and agape love to “wake up to reality” type.