Title: 異性伴侶性行為偏好對親密關係的影響

Keywords: 親密關係;性行為;性行為偏好;性滿意度;親密關係滿意度 sexual preference;sexual behavior;intimacy;sexual satisfaction;relationship satisfaction

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討異性戀伴侶的性行為偏好及其差異與性滿意度及親密關係滿意度的關係。以有性行為關係之異性戀情侶或配偶為受試對象,採封閉式網路問卷調查進行,問卷內容包含個人背景資料、親密關係滿意度量表、性行為偏好及性滿意度量表。總計有效樣本487份(含190對伴侶),問卷資料並以平均數、標準差、百分比、t檢定、單因子變異數分析,及皮爾森積差相關等統計方法進行分析,所得研究結果如下:

(1) 性行為偏好有性別差異,男性較傾向於身體情慾的刺激,女性較傾向於非身體的刺激。

(2) 前戲偏好差異愈小,前戲時間愈長,男女的前戲滿意度愈高。正戲偏好差異愈小,男性正戲滿意度愈高,但與正戲時間及女性正戲滿意度無關。後戲偏好差異愈小,後戲時間愈長,男女的後戲滿意度也愈高。

(3) 親密關係滿意度愈高,則前戲偏好差異愈小,前戲滿意度、正戲滿意度及後戲滿意度也愈高,與正戲偏好差異則無顯著相關。

本研究結果有助於幫助個人或助人工作者了解伴侶間性行為的偏好及其對親密關係的關係,以正向的態度面對伴侶間的性行為偏好差異,或有助於提升親密關係品質。

This investigation focused on how sexual preference and sexual satisfaction for foreplay, intercourse, and afterplay are associated with relationship satisfaction within heterosexul couples. With data were collected from 487 heterosexual subjects (included 190 couples) aged over 18-year old having stable sex with their partner, using a closed web-questionnaire which includes basic personal data, Relationship Assessment Scale (RAS, Chinese version), and sexual preference and satisfaction scale.

The results find that there were gender differences between sexual preferences which male prefer physiological sexual behaviors and female prefer psychological sexual behaviors. Being more difference of sexual preferences within couples was related to lower time of sex and lower sexual satisfaction. Some evidence was found that sexual satisfaction had stronger links with relationship satisfaction for both male and female.