Title: 尿失禁婦女性功能障礙之探究

Keywords: 尿失禁婦女;女性功能;尿失禁類型 urinary incontinence women;female sexual function;types of urinary

Abstract: 本研究目的在探究尿失禁婦女性功能障礙,並以一般婦女為對照組進行比較研究。研究設計為病例對照研究法,尿失禁婦女以高雄兩所地區醫院之泌尿科及婦產科門診患者為研究對象;而一般婦女徵選自民眾與社區婦女。研究者以結構式問卷共發出360份,扣除填答不完全問卷,共有117名尿失禁婦女與135名一般婦女進行訪談,所得有效問卷資料以描述統計、卡方檢定、單因子變異數分析(ANOVA)、皮爾遜積差相關及邏輯迴歸分析等方法進行資料分析。

(一) 尿失禁婦女和一般婦女在性功能障礙的盛行率以51-60歲的尿失禁婦女居多呈顯著差異;年齡越大,性功能越差。

(二) 尿失禁婦女與一般婦女在女性功能上有顯著差異,其中以混合性尿失禁婦女居多,尿失禁對女性功能障礙總分對性慾、性興奮、濕潤、高潮、滿意度、性交疼痛等6個面向是有顯著性差異。

(三) 三種類型的尿失禁婦女、嚴重度與女性功能指標分項及總分互有顯著關係。

(四) 尿失禁婦女的基本屬性、疾病類型對女性功能進行邏輯迴歸預測,結果顯示年齡在41-50歲、51-60歲、子宮切除手術、停經四項具有統計上之顯著差異(p = .05),顯示它們是尿失禁婦女性功能危險因子。

The purpose of this research is to detect the prevalence and risk factors of sexual dysfunction in women with urinary incontinence. General women as a control group from community residents and outpatients in urinary clinic and obstetric gynecology clinic of two Kaohsiung hospitals as experimental group. The research design is based on case control study, selected 117 samples of women with urinary incontinence and 135 samples of general women. The analyze methods by descriptive analysis, chi square test, ANOVAN, Pearson product-moment correlation and Logistic Regression Analysis. The major findings are:

(1) In the prevalence of sexual dysfunction, the age between 51 and 60 urinary incontinence women and general women have significant difference. It means that while age goes up, the sexual function is getting worse.

(2) While urinary incontinence women and general women have significant difference in female sexual function. The result reveals that mixed urinary incontinence take a large part, these kind of urinary incontinence have significant difference in sexual desire, sexual excitement, lubricate, orgasm, satisfaction and intercourse pain.

(3) Three kinds of urinary continence women, the percentage of serious and the total scores and each items of female sexual function have significant relationship.

(4) Analyze the background of urinary continence women, illness types and female sexual function by Logistic Regression Analysis. The result indicated that the age between 41 and 50, 51 and 60 as well as abdominal hysterectomy and menopause have significant difference (p=0.05),it means that these items are risk factors of urinary continence.