Title: 高職學生愛情觀與情歌類型偏好之相關研究

Keywords: 愛情觀;情歌類型;流行音樂 attitude toward love;type of love song;pop music

Abstract: 摘要

本研究以高雄市公私立高職學生為研究對象,探討其愛情觀與情歌類型偏好以及兩者之間的關聯,本研究目的為:ㄧ、了解時下高職學生對情歌類型的偏好。二、探究高職學生之愛情觀。三、探討高職學生的愛情觀與情歌類型偏好之間的關係。

本研究以相關文獻探討與分析建立理論、研究架構並以此作為研究工具之依據,以調查研究法抽取高雄市高職學生925位受試者為研究樣本,獲得有效問卷772份,有效回收率約為90.2%。施測工具為「高職學生對情歌類型偏好與愛情觀之相關研究問卷」,問卷內容除填答者基本資料外,分成二部份:「愛情觀量表」及「情歌類型偏好量表」。有效樣本資料以描述性統計、t 考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關等加以分析。本研究獲得以下結論:

一、高職男學生其愛情觀較傾向於「情慾之愛」與「奉獻之愛」。

二、不同戀愛經驗會影響高職學生的愛情觀。

三、高職學生目前有男女朋友者,其愛情觀較傾向於遊戲之愛。

四、高職學生每日聽流行音樂時間越長對愛情觀的敏銳度越高。

五、高職女學生對情歌類型偏好較傾向於如夢初醒型與幸福浪漫型,高職男學生對情歌類型偏好較傾向於執迷不悟型。

六、高職學生不同戀愛經驗會影響其對情歌類型的選擇。

七、高職學生每日聽流行音樂時間越長其情歌類型偏好越明顯。

八、高職學生愛情觀與流行情歌類型偏好之間呈現中度正相關。

關鍵字:愛情觀、情歌類型、流行音樂

ABSTRACT

This study aims to examine the attitudes of students of public and private vocational high schools in Kaohsiung City toward love, types of love songs those students prefer, and the correlation between their attitudes and preferences. The goals of this study are as follows: a) understanding the preferences of students of vocational high schools for types of love songs; b) investigating the attitudes of students of vocational high schools toward love; and c) probing into the correlation between those students’ attitudes toward love and their preferences for types of love songs.

This study adopts literature review and data analysis to construct the theory and a research framework which are the basis of its research tools. 925 students are randomly selected from vocational high schools in Kaohsiung City, and the survey research is adopted. A total of 772 questionnaires are returned and verified, with a response rate of 90.2%. The questionnaire distributed to subject students is the Questionnaire on the Correlation between the Preference of Students of Vocational High Schools for Types of Love Songs and Their Attitudes toward Love. In addition to personal information, the questionnaire is divided into two parts: Scale of Attitude toward Love and Scale of Preference for Types of Love Song. Obtained from verified questionnaires, the data is analyzed by using descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Prarson Product-Moment Correlation. The findings are as follows:

1. Male students of vocational high schools tend to regard love as the love for lust or sacrifice.

2. Varied experiences of being in love have an influence on the attitudes of students of vocational high schools toward love.

3. If students of vocational high schools now have a boyfriend or girlfriend, they tend to regard love as the love for pleasure.

4. The more time students of vocational high schools spend everyday listening to the pop music, the more sensitive they are to the attitude toward love.

5. Female students of vocational high schools prefer the love songs which make people realize the reality or feel happy and romantic. On the contrary, male students prefer the love songs which describe a person falling in love never regret even if he/she is wrong.

6. Varied experiences of students’ being in love have an influence on their preferences for types of love songs.

7. The more time students of vocational high schools spend everyday listening to the pop music, the clearer their preferences for types of love song are.

8. There is a moderately positive correlation between the attitudes of students of vocational high schools toward love and types of love songs they prefer.

Keyword:attitude toward love, type of love song, pop music