Title: 幸福感與性生活滿意度潛在關連探討-以高高屏地區中等學校女性教師為例

Keywords: 幸福感與性生活滿意度;中等學校女性教師

Abstract: 過往研究對於個體性生活滿意度的討論,多聚焦於生理層次的解釋,然而個體的心理歷程對於性生活滿意度的關連性,目前國內仍少有研究者探討。本研究以高高屏地區中等學校女性教師為研究對象,試圖探討在各種背景變項上的不同,是否對於其幸福感與性生活滿意度具有差異,以及其潛在關聯性,進一步釐清個體心理狀態的影響。而本研究採用結構式的問卷調查方式,利用立意抽樣共收集396位高高屏地區中等學校女性教師之實徵資料,首先採用獨立樣本單因子變異數分析的方式,針對年齡、學歷、婚姻狀況、信仰、性伴侶年齡、及子女個數等各背景變項,與幸福感和性生活滿意度間的關連性進行分析。

研究結果發現:(一)在幸福感方面,擁有子女個數的不同會對其評量具有顯著的差異。(二)而在性生活滿意度方面,女性教師本身的年齡、性伴侶年齡、以及婚姻狀況的不同,在性生活滿意度的評量則會有顯著的差異。(三)並進一步利用結構方程模式,針對幸福感與性生活滿意度間所具有的潛在關聯性進行分析,結果顯示出兩者具有正向的顯著潛在關聯。最後,針對本研究所發現之結果進行解釋,並提出建議以供相關心理衛生人員參考,與未來研究者研究方向建議。

關鍵詞:中等學校女性教師、幸福感、性生活滿意度

Most of the past researches in individual satisfaction with sex life focused on explanations from a physical perspective. However, so far few researches have discussed the correlation between individual psychological changes and satisfaction with sex life. This study aims to explore the influence of various background variables on both the sense of happiness and satisfaction with sex life of female teachers of secondary schools in Kaohsiung City, Kaohsiung County, and Pingtung County. Additionally, this study tries to examine the potential correlation between the sense of happiness and satisfaction with sex life, in order to make clear the influence of individual psychological state. Adopting structured questionnaires and purposive sampling, this study collects the empirical data from 396 female teachers of secondary schools in Kaohsiung City, Kaohsiung County, and Pingtung County. The one-way ANOVA (independent samples) is used to analyze the correlation between background variables (including age, educational background, marital status, religious belief, age of sexual partner(s) and number of children) and the sense of happiness/satisfaction with sex life.

The research findings are as follows. In terms of the sense of happiness, the number of children has a significant influence on the evaluation. Moreover, the age of female teachers, the age of sexual partners, and marital status have a significant influence on the evaluation on satisfaction with sex life. Furthermore, Structural Equation Modeling is adopted to analyze the potential correlation between the sense of happiness and satisfaction with sex life, showing a positive potential correlation between the two.

Key words: female teachers of secondary schools, sense of happiness, satisfaction with sex life