Title: 已婚年輕女性在性關係中的情慾探究

Keywords: 女性情慾;身體;性實踐;敘說探究 female sexuality;body;sexual practice;narrative research

Abstract: 身處父權體制下的女性,情慾被社會文化的性規範框限為等同性行為,進入婚姻制度裡,性更加名正言順地被視為依附於夫妻關係內,被定義為以生殖為要務。本研究以敘說探究為研究方法,關心對25-35歲年輕已婚女人而言,婚內性僅是義務或是權利而已?亦或是有其他形式存在的可能性?女性在其中是否有發展情慾力量的可能性?

研究發現有二:一、四位參與研究之已婚年輕女人的婚內情慾,在置落於仍由男性主流價值所定義、且以生育為主的性操演條件中,「性」不再是單純僅由伴侶所主導、決定,和以性行為為唯一呈現方式,她們的情慾會依循自我身體和情感的需求感知,而有著多樣化的追尋行動與流動形式。二、在敘說情慾經驗的溯源過程中,她們逐漸理解性別學習對己身情慾所帶來的作用,察覺身體疏離和情慾語言缺乏的源頭,重新理解與肯認女人的情慾;進而在實踐過程中開始卸下道德規範框架,重新認識自己的身體,尋找失落已久的身體感覺,練習將自己真實的身體感受及情慾需求說出口,或運用婚前自身已具備的情慾資源,跳脫受害者位置,展現出一種在婚姻關係中掙扎想要找尋伴侶與個人角色、需求間平衡點的動能。

在與參與者相互建構敘事的同時,研究者也經由回觀與反思自己生命經驗的過程,一同與她們重新認識「女人以一種主動積極方式存在」的真正意涵。

Under the patriarchy system for women, the sexual desire is limited to the same with sexual behavior by the frame of social culture, entering in the marriage, the sexuality is considered as and depended on the marriage relationship with right, defined in order to regard reproduction as the important task. This study uses narrative research to consider 25-35 years old young married women, is the sexuality in the marriage relationship with obligation or right only? Do exist by the other forms possibility? Do develop the strength of erotic possibility in it?

The research main finding has two. First, the sexualities of the four young married women participated even though still bond by the definition of male-centered values and mainly in reproductive condition, yet the sex no longer just simply dominated by the male partners, their sexuality is not only to have sex, but also be in accordance with the different physical and emotional needs to show variety. Second, in telling stories of the sexual practice experiences, they gradually learn to understand the gender regime impact on their sexual values, behaviors, and languages, then they began to unload sex moral norms, to find long-lost feeling of the body, to exercise speaking out the true feelings and desires of the body and sexual needs, and to use sex toys or videos. All of these help them to go beyond the position of the victim, showing the kinetic energy of the struggle to look for the equalization among the companion, personal role in marriage relationship.

While constructing the narration with four participants each other, the researcher also review the course of own life experience to realize that using of the erotic as power and “women to be a proactive way” really means .