Title: 以位能場模型為基礎之群組機器人移動規劃

Keywords: 群組機器人;隊形控制;芙諾以圖;人工位能場;基因演算法

Abstract: 本論文提出一階層式的群組機器人移動規劃演算法來規劃出一序列群組機器人的移動軌跡。所提出之演算法包含(1)整體移動演算法及(2)區域移動演算法兩階段。整體移動演算法是建構自由空間中的芙諾以圖作為群組機器人中心的移動軌跡; 區域移動演算法是使用基於人工位能場之基因演算法規劃出機器人的移動路徑。透過將障礙物之位能場模型由多邊形均勻帶電來模擬,能更精確表現障礙物外形。本論文所提出演算法規劃之路徑將是一條較安全的路徑,且機器人在移動的過程中能夠做到隊形的保持。

In this thesis, a potential-based genetic algorithm is proposed for formation control of robot swarm. The proposed algorithm consists of a global path planner and a motion planner. The global path planning algorithm searches a path, which the center of robot swarm should follow, within a Voronoi diagram of the free space. The motion planning is a genetic algorithm based on artificial potential models. The potential functions are used as a repulsion to keep robots away from obstacles and as an attraction/repulsion to keep robot swarm within a certain distance. With Voronoi diagram and potential models, the algorithm plans safe paths efficiently and the formation of robot swarm is also maintained.