Title: 利用加速度感測器和無線感測網路做運動資訊分析 -以高爾夫球為例

Keywords: 加速度感測器;無線感測網路;高爾夫球; Accelerometer;Wireless Sensor Networks;Golf

Abstract: 目前在訓練運動選手上,常有訓練動作或糾正姿勢之後,不瞭解選手訓練前後改進的詳細資料,雖然現在也有許多可分析運動資訊的設備,但大部分都是有線的輸出,常使得研究不便或是測試選手身上掛滿傳輸線,導致活動不便和量測資料不實際的現象。本論文中採用的是Freescale的MMA7260Q、MMA7341L、MMA3202EG、MMA1210D、MMA1200EG之晶片加速度感測器,並搭配Freescale之13213與13211的無線感測網路系統整合晶片,來達到無線傳輸的功能,並藉由無線感測器的方便性與可攜性來實現一個實驗平台。本論文以高爾夫球運動為例,並藉由PGA(PROFESSIONAL GOLFERS’ASSOCIATION OF TAIWAN)專業教練的協助,經量測並聽取教練建議之後,將加速度感測器放置在球桿頭、手腕、肩部、腰部、膝部、頭部等部位,並以高爾夫球的揮杆動作分別取得鐵桿與木桿之正確數據範本,進行取值分析,透過無線感測網路傳出三軸(X、Y、Z)的加速度數值,並於MS Excel中做三軸加速度值的動力鏈圖做分析,利用所收之值計算平均值±標準差之動力鏈圖來判斷選手動作之好壞。本論文提出將有線傳輸改成無線傳輸,並利用無線感測網路之技術與特點來實現實驗平台,再透過與教練討論高爾夫球量測點的建議,提供更正確的動作數據資料,以便提高選手的成績。此外,藉此亦可避免在訓練選手時,因不當的姿勢或錯誤的使力造成運動傷害,或礙於實驗平台的限制,讓收值的過程局限在室內,並證實此實驗平台是可行的。

Currently in training athletes, the players do not know the details of training or the correct position after the training. Although there are many devices that can analyze movement of information, but most of the output devices are all wired. It was causing inconvenience to players who covered the transmission line that resulting in difficulty moving and the measurement data is incorrect. This paper is used in Freescale's MMA7260Q, MMA7341L, MMA3202EG, MMA1210D and MMA1200EG acceleration sensor chip and Freescale's MC13213 and MC13211 with the wireless sensor network system integration chip to achieve the wireless transmission feature and the convenience of using wireless sensors and a portable platform to achieve an experimental platform. For example by golf sports, this paper by PGA (PROFESSIONAL GOLFERS' ASSOCIATION OF TAIWAN) the assistance of professional coaches. Coach suggested that the acceleration sensor placed in the club head, wrist, shoulder, waist, knee, head, and then swing through the golf model were carried out to obtain the correct value of data analysis, by iron and wood. Through the wireless sensor network axis (X, Y, Z) acceleration values and using of kinetic chain analysis in MS Excel that received average ± standard deviation to judge the actions of good and bad players. This paper, we proposed to change the wireless cable and use of wireless sensor network technology and features to achieve the experimental platform and then discuss the golf coach through the measurement points. The proposal moves to provide more accurate data in order to improve the players’ results. In addition, players can avoid training because of improper posture or wrong to force causing injury or due to limited indoor experimental platform and confirmed that this experimental platform is feasible.