Title: 整合獎勵機制融入線上競賽式遊戲式學習系統之研究

Keywords: 獎勵機制;虛擬貨幣;激勵機制;遊戲式學習

Abstract: 隨著資訊科技的快速演進和電腦網路的普及與多媒體技術的進步。近年來遊戲式學習受到許多人的喜愛,本研究旨在建置一套多人線上遊戲系統並融入獎勵制度,利用學生之間的相互競賽的方式來增加學生對課程的興趣與積極性。實驗對象是屏東縣的某兩所國小,分實驗組和控制組;實驗組使用了獎勵制度控制組則無使用,並讓學生利用自修課的時間進行遊戲式學習。實驗結果顯示,學生對遊戲式學習具有高感度的學習興趣,學生在學習的成效上有著明顯的進步,且具有獎勵制度的實驗組學生比沒有獎勵制度的控制組學生更來的積極及熱愛遊戲式學習。根據實驗結果得出使用獎勵制度的方式,更受學生們的喜愛並有效的幫助學習,且不同的獎勵方式得到的結果也有所不同。

As rapid development of information technology and wild use of computer internet and progress of multi-media technology in recent years, game-based learning has been loved by many people. This study intends to setup a set of online game system for multiple users that integrate Incentive Mechanism. Using mutual competition methods amongst students in order to boost students' interest and enthusiasm towards courses. Its experimental object is from two elements in PingTong county divided into experimental group and control group. Experimental group applies but control group does not apply Incentive Mechanism. And students are allowed to perform game-based learning during self study time. As experimental result shows, students possesses high level of learnin interests for game-based learning, and it shows distinctive growth in students' learning effectiveness. It also shows that experimental group students with Incentive Mechanism is more active and passionate about game-based learning than control group students with no Incentive Mechanism. As per experimental results, it shows using Incentive Mechanism method would be more loved by students; also it assists their learning. It also shows that using different incentive types will result in different results.