Title: 知識庫建構研究:以易經知識庫之建立為例

Keywords: 知識庫;知識管理;知識價值鏈;知識物件;資料結構

Abstract: 知識管理系統朝向多知識庫應用,是一逐漸形成的共識。長久以來缺少一個可實作的架構,實際建置系統並運用於企業上者少之又少。而業界對於知識的定義也並不嚴謹,許多系統並未將知識應有的功能發揮出來。本研究以知識物件之知識庫研究及建構為目的。

資料結構是一種概念,資料庫是一個實體資料集合。一群資料集合透過資料結構的概念,產生資料庫存在。知識是一種脈絡及背景清楚之資訊,且能讓人產生具可執行性之理解與認知,並可學習以螺旋式成長提昇知識價值應用。知識庫指概念性的知識儲存的集合,以知識物件結合學習物件,透過資料庫資料結構的知識儲存。因此知識物件勢必要轉化為機器可讀的知識形式,並儲存在多領域知識物件之知識庫中。

本研究主要目的在設計具可重用性、延展性、擴充性、安全性、易維護性與易整合性之通用式「知識庫資料結構」以支援通用之運作模式。知識物件通用標籤,有利知識表達與摘要及知識流程結合,可針對知識物件特性進行分析,並建立知識流程模式。本研究以易經知識庫之建立為實例驗證,並擴展出一個通用架構,以跨越領域。通用化、標準化、RDF的語法及SCORM為本研究之架構要點。在整體構思下,本研究在易經上所建立之知識價值鏈知識庫可逐漸成形,並可延伸至多知識庫應用中。

It is known that knowledge management system has been expanding into multiple knowledge bases application. Because the definition of knowledge is ambiguous most applications of knowledge management system work under restricted functions and few in real world business implementation. This research focuses on building knowledge database based on knowledge objects.

The thesis is trying to establish a re-usable, extendable, expandable, secure, maintainable and easy to integrate generic form of knowledge base design which will be able to learn and grow within itself to built leaning objects. The application will be based on I-Chin knowledge management through the use of knowledge objects. We deliver a generalized, standardized structure with RDF and SCORM implementation.