Title: 於SCORM的學習管理系統上加入回饋機制之研究

Keywords: 數位學習;SCORM;回饋機制 e-Learning;SCORM;feedback mechanism

Abstract: 科技的發展使得學習的工具更加豐富,數位學習( e-Learning )也因網際網路的普及而更加蓬勃發展。然而不管學習工具如何發展,最終仍脫離不了以人為基礎的學習模式,如何將數位學習技術與學習理論相互結合,進而提昇學習效能,應是數位學習應用上重要的課題。

由學習理論中教學模式裡不難看出,回饋是整個學習活動最重要的角色,現有的學習平台上多偏重學習管理與教材數位化之方面,而欠缺對學習成效之探討。因此將「回饋機制」加入學習平台上,可使參與學習的對象(教材編製者、學習者與輔導者)達到良性的互動,必能有效的提昇學習效能。

本研究以提昇學習平台學習效能為目標,於現有符合 SCORM 2004 學習管理平台上加上「回饋機制」,利用「回饋機制」提昇學習者學習效能,並提供回饋訊息供教材編製者、學習者與輔導者改進之參考。

蒐集學習者線上測驗之結果,運用測驗理論中相關的評估指標,建立「回饋機制」。透過「回饋機制」,將可幫助學習者更加瞭解個人學習狀況,協助教材設計者依據回饋機制的訊息作為修訂教材內容的參考,更可讓輔導者則可藉由此紀錄發現學習者學習困難之所在,並予以協助以突破學習障礙。

在學習管理系統上加入回饋機制,網路學習的有效性將會在更短時間內達成,並讓教材設計、課程學習與成效評量形成一個有效的學習循環,進而建構出一個教材編製者、學習者與輔導者都能更有效參與學習的高效能網路學習環境。

The development of science and technology makes the tools of learning more abundant. e-Learning also matures vigorously because of development of the internet. No matter how the learning tools develop, the mode of learning is always by way of the human need. It must be the most important topic that how to combine technology of e-Learning and theory of studying and proceed with the promoting of the learning efficiency.

According to the teaching mode of learning theory, feedback is the most important role of learning. Integrate the feedback mechanism into LMS, and it will approach nice interactions with the people who participate in the learning activities (Such as the teaching material designers, the learners and the instructors). Eventually learning can move up effectively.

The study will integrate the feedback mechanism into LMS with SCORM 2004. Utilize the feedback mechanism to improve the effective learning of the learners and offer relevant information to the teaching material designers for designing and revising of teaching. According to the feedback mechanism, the learners can understand their situations to learn, the teaching material designers revise the contents of the teaching material on the basic of feedback records, and the instructors can use the records to find the learners with learning difficulty and proceed to give him help to break the learning disabilities. Pass by the learning process, the e-Learning curriculum will be effective in a short time. Finally, the design of teaching material, the course study and the evaluation of learning make an effective learning cycle.