Title: 基於CMMI Level 2之專案監控網路服務研發與建構

Keywords: 專案監控;工作流程;知識管理

Abstract: 近年來CMMI認證已逐漸成為歐美與大陸資訊服務市場共同的走向,國內業界對CMMI的需求,也日漸增加。CMMI將是未來軟體廠商遵循的目標,也是台灣軟體產業進軍國際的必經之途。本論文所提出之專案監控網路服務(Project Monitoring and Control Web Service; PMC Web Service)之核心技術為一工作流程引擎(Workflow Engine)。此一Workflow Engine已實際應用於成大數位生活科技研究中心(CREDIT Center)之知識管理系統(Knowledge Management System, KMS)。CREDIT知識管理系統(CKMS)除了已實做於Lotus Notes平台外,並有Java-based CKMS上線測試中。Lotus Notes平台之CKMS包含流程管理(Process Management, PCM)、專案管理(Project Management, PJM)與Support等三部份。其中,Support包括文件管理系統(Document Management System, DMS)、使用者行為分析系統(User Behavior Analysis System, UBAS)、會議管理系統(Meeting Management System, MMS)與訊息交換通知系統(Message Exchange and Notification System, MENS)等四部份。此外,Java-based CMKS包括六個主要子系統與三個支援子系統。其中,六個主要子系統分別為(1)差異分析子系統(Gap and Analysis Subsystem);(2)專案管理子系統(Project Management Subsystem);(3)流程管理子系統(Process Management Subsystem);(4)會議排程代理人(Meeting Scheduling Agent);(5)度量與分析工具(Measurement and Analysis Tool)及(6)訊息交換通知子系統(Message Exchange and Notification Subsystem)。另外,三個支援子系統分別為(1)文件管理子系統(Document Management Subsystem);(2)問答知識庫子系統(Knowledge Base for Question and Answer Subsystem)及(3)模糊語意搜尋代理人(Semantic Search)。此外,另有Ontology Repository與Document Repository儲存本系統的所有資訊。經由實驗證實,本論文所提出之方法可有效地協助CMMI Level 2之PMC Web Service達成任務。

In recent years, CMMI verification has become the common tendency toward information service market in Europe, America and China. Likely, the demand for CMMI in Taiwan also has been increasingly. Undoubtedly, CMMI is not only a common standard followed by software factories in the future but also a necessary path of expanding into the world stage. The kernel technology of Project Monitoring and Control Web Service (PMC Web Service) proposed in this thesis is a Workflow Engine, which has been applied to Knowledge Management System (KMS) of CREDIT Center at National Cheng Kung University. Besides implementing CREDIT Knowledge Management System (CKMS) under Lotus Notes platform, the Java-based platform is also carried out. The CKMS based on Lotus Notes platform is composed of Process Management (PCM), Project Management (PJM) and Support. For the part of Support, it includes Document Management System (DMS), User Behavior Analysis System (UBAS), Meeting Management System (MMS) as well as Message Exchange and Notification System (MENS). The CMKS based on Java consists of six subsystems and three supported subsystems. The six sub-systems are Gap and Analysis Subsystem, Process Management Subsystems, Meeting Scheduling Agent, Measurement and Analysis Tool and Message Exchange and Notification Subsystem. And the three supported subsystems are Document Management Subsystem, Knowledge Base for Question and Answer Subsystem and Semantic Search. Besides, Ontology Repository and Document Repository are also used to store all of the information from this proposed system. From the experimental results, the proposed method in this thesis can efficiency support PMC Web Service of CMMI Level 2 to achieve the goal.