Title: IC卡資訊安全應用研究

Keywords: 電子商務、電子錢包、資訊安全、IC晶片卡;PKI(Public Key Infrastructure)

Abstract: 由於網際網路的普及,網路的應用非常廣泛己經跟生活結合在一起,小至個人大至企業,也因如此帶來前所未有的新經濟變局,深切影響企業運作的每一環節。然而多數企業明知e化是當務之急,卻因為建置成本、專業技術問題、資料安全性問題,而大傷腦筋。而企業e化中不只是產業電腦化而己,最重要的一塊是電子商務,利用電子商務使得交易成本大幅降低,有助於企業交易自由化及全球化。

電子商務的推動可能都會遇到不少的困難,讓建置成本如何降低及資訊安全如何確保?就是本論文想探討的部份,本論文係以IC卡資訊安全應用為主題,探討如何使用IC卡來確保資訊應用的安全性,更提出使用價格低廉的IC記憶卡代替IC智慧卡來做相關的資訊應用,降低電子商務建置成本,使得一般商家都能以低廉的成本來建置本身的電子商務,讓低成本的IC記憶卡加入密碼學技術,就能提供像現在電子簽章(數位簽章)一樣的機制,使電子商務服務具有公信力讓人信賴。

再者如不涉及個人隱私、敏感或有權責關係資料,不一定需要使用那麼高安全性等級的IC智慧卡,可以選擇安全等級較低的IC記憶卡,針對不同的應用,來選擇合適的卡片。最後以IC卡的三個主要的功能面,為身份識別、安全模組驗證以及檔案儲存空間三大主軸,來提出IC記憶卡的實作應用,導入應用於現有資訊架構中,探討結合IC記憶卡的資訊應用之安全性與可行性。

With the popularization of Internet,and the application of Internet Combined together with the life,which both personal and enterprise needed it most,and enterprise's E-Information services,not only guidance for industry computerization,and most important part of the E-Commerce,make use of E-Commerce to keep transaction costs down,Can be helped to free-trade liberalism and globalization.

The promotion of the E-Commerce maybe had a few difficulties,how tried to keep cost down for the building system and insure information security?

In this thesis, base on the research of Information Security Applies to IC Card,inquire into how to use IC card to solve problems of Information Security,

Putting forward can use Low-cost memory card substitute for Smart card applied to information security,and Low-Cost Building for E-Commerce,Making the general companies all can easy to building serivces with cheap expenses.