Title: Blog在學習歷程檔案上的應用--以高中職為例

Keywords: 部落格;學習檔案;研究者;學習者;多媒體;程式碼;影像; Blog;Study the file;system;after;Study the course

Abstract: 本研究主要在運用Wordpress這Blog套件來建置一套網路化學習歷程檔案系統。透過此系統,學習者可以利用網路來記錄自己的學習歷程,並能夠與其它同學作相互的討論與驗証。教學者也可藉由觀看學習者的學習歷程檔案來更有效率的幫助學習者進行更有意義的學習過程。由於學習者所記錄的檔案格式可以是文字的書面資料、聲音、影像程式碼和圖畫等,所以在系統中研究者加入了一些多媒體的功能,以讓學習者的檔案呈現可以更加多元化。除此,學習歷程檔案還強調學習者的學習過程須包含來自專家、同儕者的意見,因此在系統中也設計了教師回饋與同學回饋的功能,以幫助學習者能修正自己的學習歷程檔案。而為了能了解此系統在學習歷程檔案應用的成效,研究者將以高職的學生來實驗,其實驗將以問題導向的學習方式進行,並在實驗後予以學習者問卷調查。研究結果發現大部分的學習者很樂意透過網路並使用本系統來記錄自己的學習歷程,也非常希望彼此能多利用回饋的功能來給予他們自己更好的意見。

This research is using Wordpress-Blog to construct a file system of learning process on Internet. Learners can write down their study courses or discussion and verification with another classmates by this system, Teachers also can help learners to do more meaningful learning process by looking at the learner’s study courses files. Because the files that the learners write down can be words, sounds, image, pictures and so on, so the researchers add some functions of multimedia in the system to let the learner’s files can present the pluralism. The files emphasize that the learning process of learners must embrace the opinions of experts or other learners. So the file system has added the function of feedback to help the learners to amend their learning process files. In order to understand the effect of this system, the researchers will do an experiment through the students of vocational high school, and the experiment will actualize in way of question, and give questionnaire to the student after the experiment. The result of then experiment declares most learners are glad to write down their learning process by using this system and wish they can get better opinions by using the functions of feedback.