Title: WebBBS應用在高職學生課程學習上之分析

Keywords: 電子怖告欄;討論區;網路學習; WebBBS;Forum;web-based learning

Abstract: 本研究主要在探討高職學生,應用討論區做為課程學習的工具,以改善學生學習效能及提高學生學習興趣。為了本研究的進行,及彌補傳統BBS以鍵盤為主的輸入方式的不足,及討論區無法以多媒體方式呈現的缺失,本系統除了安裝一套Web式的BBS外,系統中另外安裝了線上錄音及附加檔案上傳兩項功能,讓本討論區的BBS學習平台,不僅Web化,更加多媒體化,形成一套多媒體WebBBS網路學習平台。為了分析本學習平台對學生學習上的幫助,本研究除了從質的分析與量的分析外,並收集學生在討論區的發表、回應及觀看文章的次數來分析學生的學習成效。研究結果發現:

1. 線上錄音及附加檔案上傳 這兩項功能,對學生的學習效能及學習興趣、都有正向的幫助。

2. 在討論區同儕的激勵及教師的鼓勵,也有正面的影響。

This research focus on the students of vocational senior high school that they use the forum as a tool for curriculum studying to improve learning effects and enhance learning interest by themselves. In order to make up the insuffiency BBS and shortcoming for the multimedia couldn’t be shown on the forum. The system not only install a set of WebBBS but also install on-line recording mode and attach file uploading mode these two functions. It makes web-based learning environment of BBS to be a multimedia system besides a Web system and becomes a web-based learning environment of and multimedia WebBBS. As want to analyse web-based learning environment’s effect on student’s learning, this studying does not. In addition, it collects students posts, replay posts on the forum and analyse studying the effect from the times of checking writings. The result has been found as following:

1. Both on-line recording mode and attach file uploading mode functions for learning interest and learning effects of students are almost positive helpings.

2. Peer interaction and teacher encouragement on the forum for students learning effects and learning interest alos have good influence.