Title: 以支援教學評量為主體網路問卷系統之研究

Keywords: 進階統計分析結果網頁式問卷;動態;高品質;生命週期;專家效度;研究者;即時性;簡易型;實用性;列聯表 further statistical analytic results web-questionnaire;dynamic;high quality;life cycles;expertise validity

Abstract: 問卷調查對於部分從事學術研究領域的人員來說,是一項必須且頻繁的工作,在人力、時間及費用等成本之節約、功能擴充性、問卷作答便利性和即時性產生進階統計分析結果等因素考量下;運用WEB做為使用者介面並整合統計軟體和資料庫,以線上動態執行問卷的各項進階統計分析,是有其實用性及價值,本研究重點在於使學術研究者藉由使用本系統,就可以很輕易的產生出高品質的網頁式問卷及完整的統計報表。

本研究引進問卷發展生命週期及提供簡易型、結構型、樣本型的問卷設計技術,採用模組化的觀念開發出一套具有操作容易、介面友善及強大功能等特色的系統,而系統所提供的多種統計功能及問卷專家效度的建置環境,相信對於使用者來說,是一套具有高價值的工具。

以系統提供的統計分析功能來說,可分為「題目統計」及「整份統計」等兩種方式。「題目統計」係以個別題目做為統計的單元,提供的功能有圖形、量數、機率分配、估計、檢定、相關分析、迴歸分析、變異數分析等七大類;「整份統計」係以整份問卷做為統計的單元,提供的功能有次數分配表、圖形、人員作答情況、列聯表、日期整合條件篩選、量數等六大類。

It’s an imperative and frequent task for the academic personnel. In order to save the costs for manpower, time as well as other expenditure and optimize the expansibility of questionnaire and its convenience & immediacy for answering so as to facilitate the further statistical analytic results, it’s practical and valuable to use web questionnaire as user interface and integrate it with statistical software & data pool, capitalize on various advanced statistical analysis on dynamic web-questionnaire. The key point of this research is to facilitate the academia to use this system to make easily high quality net page of questionnaire and holistic forms for reporting statistics.

This study has introduced the questionnaire for developing life cycles, provided the designing techniques for questionnaires of simple style, structural model and sampling. It also applies modularized concepts to develop a set of system with user-friendly interfaces and powerful functions that is easy to manipulate. The author convinces the multiple statistical functions and the established environment of questionnaire expertise validity provided by this system would be a valuable instrument for users.

Take the statistical analytic function of the system for example: it could be categorized to 2 formats as “subject statistics” and “holistic statistics”. While the former is calculated by each subject, and supply 7 functions such as showing diagrams, volumes, possibility distribution, estimate, valuation, testing, Correlation Analysis, Regression Analysis and ANOVA; the latter takes the whole questionnaire as a statistical unit, and its functions include drawing frequency distribution table, chart, the situation of interviewees’ answering questions, contingency tables, filtering the aggregate conditions for date range and volumes.