Title: 建置一適用於小學自然科學之線上遊戲學習系統

Keywords: 遊戲式學習;自然科學;學習興趣; Game-Based Learning;Natural Science;Learning interests

Abstract: Game-Based Learning不管在研究或是教學領域甚至於在應用的層面上,都是以相當快速在不斷發展著。尤其是一些小學生認為較枯燥而困難的學科,若利用電玩的趣味性及挑戰性融入這些學科的輔助學習,將可提高小學生的學習興趣,進而提高學生的學習效果。因此,本研究設計一符合國小學童學習之遊戲機制,並實作且實際去屏東的國小實驗,其目的是透過此一電腦遊戲,讓國小學童在玩電腦遊戲的過程中達到學習的成效及提昇主動學習之興趣。實驗的結果顯示學生對線上遊戲式的學習,抱持著高度的學習興趣,並有很正面的回饋。

In education, Game-Based Learning has been widely used in the fields of research and teaching. Especially, some pupils think more uninteresting and more difficult discipline, if utilize the interest and challenge of the computer game to incorporate the auxiliary study of these disciplines, can improve the pupil's study interest, and then improve the learning effective. In this paper, we are used some mechanisms of on-line game (ex. online competition, agent, et al.) to integrate the nature and math courses on elementary school. Design and implement a computer-learning game for elementary school student. In experiment results, we found the student have many positive feedback.