Title: 瀰集進化演算法於階層式路徑規劃法之應用

Keywords: 路徑規劃;機械手臂;瀰集進化演算法;避碰;最佳化 path planning;manipulator;Memetic algorithm;collision avoidance;optimization

Abstract: 本篇論文提出一個階層式的路徑規劃演算法,來規劃出一序列性的機械手臂移動軌跡。所提出的階層式路徑規劃演算法先以空間切割方式找出機械手臂的移動軌跡,再以瀰集進化演算法為基礎作為機械手臂移動規劃之全域搜尋方法,搜尋出區域的最佳化機械手臂組態,且採用簡易位能場模型作為區域搜尋方法,細部調整手臂姿態,來加速機械手臂最佳組態的演化,以達到完全避碰效果。不同以往的路徑規劃演算法需要大量的計算來建構組態空間,本篇論文所提出的演算法直接使用工作空間的場景資訊,並且搜尋的效率也較以往的路徑規劃演算法更能適用於高自由度的機械手臂。由實驗證明,本篇論文所提出的方法能在短時間內將高自由度的機械手臂路徑規劃出來,且路徑具有高安全性。

In this thesis, an heirarchical algorithm is proposed for path planning of manipulators. The proposed algorithm consists of a global planner and a local planner. The cell-decomposition approach is adopted as the former to plan a trajectory for robot end-effector. The Memetic algorithm with local search is adopted to plan the local motion of the manipulator. The local search procedure reduces the search space and speedups the evolution significantly. In this thesis, the local research is implemented by a potential minimization algorithm. The algorithm locally adjusts the robot configuration to search for minimum potential configurations using the repulsive force between manipulator and obstacles. Simulation results show that the proposed algorithm works well, in terms of collision avoidance and computation efficiency.