Title: ä»¥ç›¸é„°ç¾¤é«”尋找重疊社群於複雜網路之研究

Keywords: ç¤¾ç¾¤ç¶²è·¯åˆ†æž;社群尋找;重疊社群;1.5-club

Abstract: è‡ªWeb 2.0崛起,網站建置開始以「使用者為中心的概念」,網路族群之間的交流轉趨頻繁,其人際關係網路因引發群聚效應,進而形成虛擬社群。近年來透過社群網路分析(Social Network Analysis; SNA)可以有效地找出隱含在大型人際網路內的虛擬社群,其分析結果可以對目前網路使用之現象有更深入的了解,而大多數的研究是以分割網路的方式尋找出不重疊的社群,但真實世界中社群彼此之間會重疊卻是無法避免的事實。本論文針對重疊社群的社群發現議題,提出先由區域近似法 CPM(Clique Percolation Method)來逐步合併滿足1.5-club條件的節點,在找出初步的子社群結構後,再結合相鄰且能增加子社群密度之忠誠節點到子社群中以提升子社群之密度,最後以Modularity方式來驗證分群後之子社群的品質。

Since the genesis of Web 2.0, websites increasingly adopt a “user-centered” structure. Growing interpersonal networking leads to the clustering effect and then gives rise to virtual communities. In recent years, Social Network Analysis (SNA) has been found to be capable of effectively identifying virtual communities embedded in large interpersonal networks. Though SNA results can shed light on a lot of Internet phenomena, most research divided up the Internet to find non-overlapping groups. In reality, however, it is inevitable for there to be overlaps between groups. In view of these overlaps, this paper adopts the regional approximation method proposed by the CPM (Clique Percolation Method) in order to gradually merge to meet the 1.5-club node conditions. After a subset of the initial structure is identified, it is combined with adjacent sub-agencies and loyal groups to increase node density, and eventually community density. Finally, Modularity is applied to verify sub-grouping qualities.