题名: 射頻收發機之電路設計與系統整合以及利用MCS-51控制A7125無線收發晶片之ISM Band主動式RFID應用系統開發

关键词: 射頻收發機;雙頻步階式濾波器;A7125射頻晶片;主動式RFID transceiver;dual band SIR BPF;A7125 chip;active RFID

摘要: 本論文以射頻收發機電路以及射頻晶片模組作為研究主題,探討的內容涵蓋射頻電路設計與實現,利用射頻信號分析整體電路,另外利用MCU來控制射頻晶片達到程式設計與系統開發等三個部份。

第一個部份為800MHz收發機前端系統之電路設計與實現,所包含的各級電路有:800MHz頻帶的低雜訊放大器、800MHz威爾金森混頻器、813MHz~829MHz及742.3MHz~758.3MHz壓控振盪器、800MHz的缺陷型濾波器,並將各級電路加以整合,針對整合之系統模組進行測試與分析。

第二個部份為微波主被動電路設計,包涵2.4GHz低雜訊放大器,以及使用步階式阻抗結構(Stepped Impedance Resonator , SIR)形式之2.4GHz與3.5GHz雙頻濾波器,以縮小共振腔所佔的面積。

第三部份為射頻晶片與模組之研究與開發,利用AMICCOM公司生產之A7125 (ISM Band)晶片,開發韌體程式以控制頻率操作、RSSI量測、FSK調變等,並進行儀器之測試與分析;另外,針對主動式RFID產品應用,進行系統開發與程式設計以達成所需功能,並開發PCB板之應用電路以整合設計程式;最後,針對距離以及傳輸錯誤率來進行產品分析。

The thesis focuses on the researches of RF transceiver circuit design and RF transceiver IC applications. The subjects consist of RF transceiver circuit design and implementation, transceiver system measurements and analysis, and program design and system development of an active RFID application using MCS-51 and A7125 transceiver chip.

The first part of this thesis subjects on the front end circuit design and implementation of an 800MHz transceiver, including LNA (low noise amplifier), Wilkinson mixer, oscillator and DGS (defected ground structure) filter. In addition, the system is measured and analyzed with circuits assembled.

The second part subjects microwave passive and active circuit designs, including 2.4GHz LNA, 2.4GHz and 3.5GHz dual band BPF (band pass filter) using SIR (step impedance resonator) structure in order for size down.

The third part subjects on research and development of the RF transceiver chip A7125 by AMICCOM corp. The works consist of software design for A7125 chip control, hardware circuit design and implementation for active RFID application, and the system performance investigation via transmission distance and BER (bit error rate) measurement.

射頻收發機之電路設計與系統整合以及利用MCS-51控制A7125無線收發晶片之ISM Band主動式RFID應用系統開發__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖95KbHTML723检视/开启

在STUAIR中所有的数据项都受到原著作权保护.