Title: OFDM通訊系統之通道估測與等化

Keywords: OFDM

Abstract: 隨著通信技術的不斷進步,從最初的有線通信到無線通信,為了能夠節省有限的頻寬資源、提供高質量資料通信服務並能抵抗頻率選擇性衰減通道(frequency selective fading channel),正交分頻多工(Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiplexing, OFDM)技術的推出解決許多問題。在傳輸通道中存在許多的干擾,為了提高系統性能。在本論文中,利用指標式通道估測法來估測,先在訊號中以週期性放入指標符號後傳送,接收端利用最小平方(Least Square)估測法則獲得通道頻率響應,再使用內插法求出每個子頻道的通道頻率響應,正確的還原訊號。在模擬中,我們將此方法運用在傳統等化器,也和Won Gi Jeon , Kyung Hi Chang與 Yong Soo Cho學者提出的等化方式做結合並比較其效能。

Following communication technology progress, from wired communication to wireless communication, in order to save the limited bandwidth resource, provide high quality communication service and resist frequency selective fading channel, OFDM technique is presented to solve many problems. There are a lot of interference exist in wireless channel. In order to enhance the system efficiency, a good channel estimator is necessary. In this thesis, we exploit pilot assisted channel estimation. Firstly, Pilot symbols are inserted into transmitted signal by periodic. In receiver, channel frequency response is obtained by utilizing least square method, and use interpolation method to get channel frequency response of subchannel and exact restore signal. In simulation, we make use of this method to traditional equalizer and compare efficiency which is presented by scholar of Won Gi Jeon , Kyung Hi Chang and Yong Soo Cho.