Title: 應用遺傳演算法之數位濾波器設計

Keywords: 數位濾波器設計;遺傳演算法;有限脈衝響應;無限脈衝響應

Abstract: 本論文研究著重在如何運用遺傳演算法之智慧學習,讓模擬實驗中數位式濾波器得以最佳化。文中包含兩項模擬實驗:第一,針對傳統遺傳演算法最佳化速度緩慢的問題,提出改良式遺傳演算法,再藉由理想 FIR 濾波器設計的實驗來驗證改良後之成效。結果證實改良式遺傳演算法不失原有精確度,且大幅改善整體最佳化速度。第二,局部調整原始 IIR 轉移函數之表示式,使IIR 濾波器於遺傳演算法最佳化過程中可掌控其穩定與否,最後將此架構應用於消除語音雜訊的實驗中,結果證明 IIR 濾波器透過遺傳演算法的訓練後,不僅能偵測出雜訊所在之頻率加以濾除,並且保證系統必為穩定。

The main purpose of this thesis is to find out the optimal coefficients of digital filters by using the proposed genetic algorithm (GA). There are two important contributions shown in the thesis. First, an adjustable mutation genetic algorithm (AMGA) is suggested to improve the convergence speed of the tradition genetic algorithm (TGA). From simulated results for an finite impulse response filter design (FIR), it can be concluded that more vapid convergence is obtained by using AMGA than TGA method. Second, we further design an infinite impulse response filter (IIR) based on using GA and its stability of system is also guaranteed during searching optimal parameters procedures. An example of the speech noise cancellation is illustrated to show the performance by using the proposed method.