Title: Cdma2000系統之編解碼模擬與分析

Keywords: CDMA;IS-95A;Cdma2000; CDMA;IS-95A;Cdma2000

Abstract: 分碼多重接取(Code Division Multiple Access,CDMA)是一種展頻通信技術之應用,訊號經過CDMA技術的處理後,具有極高的保密與抗干擾的特性,因此早期應用於軍事用途。自從1980年代末期美國Qualcomm提出CDMA技術的構想後,全世界掀起一股研究熱潮。最早CDMA通訊系統的標準稱為IS-95A(Cdma One),Cdma One後續為因應網際網路的快速發展與通訊相關應用之需求而發展出更高速的標準,第三代行動通訊系統Cdma2000,以達到提供更高的通信質量與傳輸速率,滿足人們的需求。本文依據第三代行動通訊系統Cdma2000之標準,以Matlab/Simulink模擬設計Cdma2000系統之編解碼模型,並分析其使用情形。藉以提供使用者一個研究與模擬的工作平台,針對其所需之程序加以改進以設計出一套低位元錯誤率的系統。

CDMA is a technical application of spread spectrum communication. Through CDMA processing, signals will be characteristic of top-secret and anti-disturbance. Therefore, the technique was applied to military purposes in the early years of the 20th century. Since Qualcomm projected CDMA at the late period of 1980 in American, the whole world brought a rush for researching CDMA. The primary average of CDMA communication system was called “IS-95A(CDMA One)”. Afterward, more high-speed average appeared for developing the internet and communication engineering application. “3G communication system”(Cdma2000) had could afford to higher communication quality and data rate. The researcher relied upon the average of “3G communication system”(Cdma2000)and Matlab/Simulink designing and simulating the code-decode model of Cdma2000 system, then analyzing the application processing. The purpose of this study was to propose a work-platform of research and simulation for users and researchers. Based on such procedures, then we progressed in simulating step by step and designed a low-bit-error-rate communication system.