Title: CDMA 偽雜訊序列之研究

Keywords: 分碼多工存取;倒頻器;功率控制位元;展頻序列產生器;偽雜訊序列

Abstract: 摘要

本文主要討論無線展頻通訊系統中分碼多重存取(Code Division Multiple Access,CDMA)的其一部份展頻技術,並使用MATLAB中的Simulink來模擬CDMA系統中這一部份的處理流程。在第二代行動通訊系統常因行動台及基地台之遠近功率控制不佳,造成通訊效果不良的情況產生;而第三代行動通訊系統為因應網際網路的快速發展與通訊相關應用之需求而發展出更高速的標準,此時若有第二代行動通訊系統效果不佳的情況產生將對使用者造成更大的困擾。本文藉由使用者發送訊號經過多種編碼技術處理後,其與偽雜訊序列和使用者發送的資料訊號結合在一起,具有極高的保密與抗干擾的特性,避免像第二代行動通訊系統因其保密性不高而產生被其他使用者竊聽的情況;同時亦可決定發射訊號時是該提昇抑或降低功率,以確保基地台能完整的接收CDMA編碼技術的處理後之訊號。

雖然MATLAB中之Simulink內所提供之Demo程式己將這些部份製作成固定的功能區塊組,以便於使用者在CDMA無線通訊系統編輯時使用,但此簡便的功能卻讓整個系統變得難以理解。本文將運用MATLAB中之Simulink程式,重新撰寫其功能區塊組,以更加簡單易懂的方式呈現CDMA展頻通訊系統。

Abstract

This thesis investigates spread spectrum technology in Code Division Multiple Access (CDMA) for wireless communication system, and applies MATLAB Simulink to simulate a part of the operation in CDMA process. In the 2G mobile communication system, the bad control of far and near power over mobile station and base station often causes the bad impression on communication. Besides, the defect in the 2G mobile communication system will cause more critical situation to the users in the high-speed standard of 3G mobile communication system, which is expanded because of the developing of internet and the requisition of communication application. This investigation also employs the features of high security and low interception of multiple encoding technology by combining the Pseudo-Noise sequence and data signal to avoid wiretap by other users in 2G communication system. The power of transmitter data signal will be decided increased or decreased to make sure that base station can receive all the CDMA encoding signal.

The demo program in MATLAB Simulink has formed the process as many function blocks to users to edit the CDMA communication system conveniently. But these convenient functions also make the system hard to understand. Therefore, this thesis also contributes to re-edit the function blocks using MATLAB Simulink in order to present the CDMA spread spectrum communication system in an easier way.