Title: Rössler家族混沌系統之控制與混沌保密通訊之設計

Keywords: 混沌;滑動模式控制;EP演算法;PID控制;混沌保密通訊系統 chaos;sliding mode control;EP algorithm;PID controller;chaotic secure communication system

Abstract: 本論文主要探討Rösser混沌系統之控制,以及利用基於EP演算法之PID控制應用於混沌保密通訊系統上的相關問題。本論文第一部分將探討如何運用滑動模式控制,於給定一個任意平衡點之Rösser混沌系統,利用滑動模式控制使Rösser混沌系統能夠在平衡點達到全域穩定。此外,我們運用比例積分轉換面來確保系統之收斂率。最後在模擬結果中,可以發現我們對六個Rösser混沌系統所提出之滑動模式控制器是有效的,均能使混沌系統順利地抵達穩定平衡點。

第二部分,由於近年來日益重視利用主-僕混沌系統同步觀念,來達到保密通訊,因此我們在此利用EP演算法來提出—PID控制器,並取得最佳的PID控制增益,使得IAE為最小。並提出基於EP演算法之PID控制器來應用於保密通訊系統之設計。為了表現此系統之性能,我們利用一些基本之電子元件來實現此基於PID控制之混沌保密通訊系統,在最後並透過例子模擬與電路量測來印證本論文之結果.

In this dissertation, the control problem of chaos for several classical chaotic Rössler type systems using the sliding mode control strategy is investigated and the evolutionary programming (EP)-based proportional-integral-derivative (PID) control design is presented for synchronization of chaotic systems and application in secure communication.

First, we use the sliding mode control for an arbitrarily given equilibrium point of a Rössler system, to achieve global stabilizing for the equilibrium points. Particularly, a class of proportional–integral (PI) switching surface is introduced for determining the convergence rate. Six typical Rössler systems are studied and their simulation results are presented to demonstrate the effectiveness of the proposed control scheme.

Second, since security is very important in the communication, we propose a PID controller that developed via the EP algorithm for designing a chaos secure communication system. By using the EP algorithm, optimal control gains in PID controlled chaotic systems are derived such that the performance index of integrated absolute error (IAE) is as minimal as possible. Moreover, as an application, the proposed EP-based PID control scheme is then applied to a chaotic secure communication system. To verify the system performance, basic electronic components containing OPA, resistor and capacitor elements are used to implement the proposed PID-based chaotic secure communication system. Finally, both simulation results and the circuit experiments demonstrate the proposed PID scheme’s success in the communication application.