Title: RFID電子標籤電路之設計

Keywords: 無線射頻辨識系統;硬體描述語言;電子標籤; RFID;FPGA;Transponder

Abstract: 本論文探討使用於無線射頻識系統(RFID)之電子標籤電路設計,而此電路分成兩部份,分別為前端類比電路(RF front-end)及數位編解碼電路。前端類比電路包括射頻解調變電路及負載調變電路;數位編解碼電路則是基頻資料的編解碼電路,包含數位資料編解碼及CRC-16錯誤檢測碼,此部份是透過硬體描述語言(Field Programmable Gate Arrays FPGA)編寫來達成電路。

論文前段先說明射頻辨識系統規劃,以及射頻辨識系統規格、制定。而論文後段為電子標籤電路設計、訊號量測、結論。最後將電子標籤結合溫度感測裝置來做應用之實現。

In this thesis, we study in the design of transponder circuit in RFID system, and the circuit is divided into two parts, RF front-end circuit and baseband control circuit. RF front-end circuit comprise the radio frequency analog to digital demodulator circuits and load modulator circuit design. Baseband control circuit, include digital signal coding and CRC-16 error detection coding, this part of circuit will be implemented by suing Field Programmable Gate Arrays (FPGA).

Finally, the made transponder would be combined with temperature sensing device, to achieve measurement of RFID application. We will measure the output signal from oscilloscope.