Title: 不動產投資信託稅賦之研究

Keywords: 不動產證券化條例;租稅法;信託法

Abstract: 為活絡台灣不動產市場,台灣在2003年7月通過《不動產證券化條例》。然遲至2005年1月方有『富邦一號不動產投資信託基金』的推出,正式引領不動產投資信託制度進入台灣。由於條例通過時間不過兩年,台灣的不動產投資信託中各項制度規範猶未臻完備。有鑒於此,本研究僅針對不動產投資信託稅賦的問題進行討論與分析。由於《不動產證券化條例》在稅賦方面並無詳述,故僅藉由台灣的租稅法、信託法、信託業法及不動產證券化條例內所規定之稅賦事項及課稅責任,進行歸納與整理。最後,一併提供美國不動產投資信託課稅制度方面之整理,作為未來課徵的借鏡。

Since the passing of the Real Estate Securitization Act in July 2003, Taiwan saw the first domestic REIT product from Fu-Ban in the January 2005. However, due to the lack of legislation and court cases, there are various issues that intertwine Trust Acts, Internal Revenue Codes and Securitization Act pending clarification. Our study focuses on the tax liabilities of the REIT participants. In the end, we will also summarize the taxation structure of the REIT in the United States for purpose of comparison.